e. Can I use the Net academic age for calculating the eligibility window?

No, these two are not to be used synonymously. The personal requirements are stipulated by Article 4 of the Eccellenza Regulations. The Net academic age indicates how much time you could devote to research since your relevant degree. This is taken into account in the evaluation.